Girls Athletic Leadership School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Enroll now to secure a spot at GALS!  We have a few 6th and 7th grade spots available for this school year.

Bell Schedule

GALS Los Angeles

2017-18 Bell Schedule

 

Full Day Schedule (8:00am – 3:30pm)

 

Session

6th Grade

7th Grade

Time

Class Minutes

Passing

Movement

Movement

Movement

8:00am – 8:40am

40 minutes

4 minutes

Session 1

Core Class

Core Class

8:44am – 9:41am

57 minutes

4 minutes

Session 2

Core Class

Core Class

9:45am -10:42am

57 minutes

4 minutes

Session 3

Core Class

Seminar Block 1

10:46am – 11:43am

57 minutes

--

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

11:43am – 12:26pm

43 minutes

4 minutes

Session 4

Core Class

Core Class

12:30pm – 1:27pm

57 minutes

4 minutes

Session 5

Core Class

Core Class

1:31pm – 2:28pm

57 minutes

4 minutes

Session 6

Seminar

Seminar Block 2

2:32pm – 3:30pm

58 minutes

--

 

Early Dismissal – Every Tuesday (8:00am – 1:30pm)

 

Session

6th Grade

7th Grade

Time

Class Minutes

Passing

Movement

Movement

Movement

8:00am – 8:40am

40 minutes

4 minutes

Session 1

Core Class

Core Class

8:44am – 9:31am

47 minutes

4 minutes

Session 2

Core Class

Core Class

9:35am – 10:22am

47 minutes

--

Brunch

Brunch

Brunch

10:22am – 10:57am

35 minutes

4 minutes

Session 3

Core Class

Tuesday Trio

11:01am – 11:48am

47 minutes

4 minutes

Session 4

Core Class

Core Class

11:52am – 12:39pm

47 minutes

4 minutes

Session 5

Core Class

Core Class

12:43pm – 1:30pm

47 minutes

--

Session 6

None

None

--

--

--

 

Minimum Days (8:00am – 12:15pm)

 

Session

6th Grade

7th Grade

Time

Class Minutes

Passing

Movement

Movement

Movement

8:00am – 8:30am

30 minutes

4 minutes

Session 1

Core Class

Core Class

8:34am – 9:09am

35 minutes

4 minutes

Session 2

Core Class

Core Class

9:13am – 9:48am

35 minutes

4 minutes

Session 3

Core Class

Tuesday Trio

9:52am – 10:27am

35 minutes

--

Brunch

Brunch

Brunch

10:27am – 10:57am

30 minutes

4 minutes

Session 4

Core Class

Core Class

11:01am – 11:36am

30 minutes

4 minutes

Session 5

Core Class

Core Class

11:40am – 12:15pm

35 minutes

--

Session 6

None

None

--

--

--